play9/usssa fastpitch Events

SUMMER 2024

Plummer Park - Edwardsville, IL

Hit the Turf

March 8-10

12-14 ABC, 16 AB, 18 Open

Lions and Legion Parks - Eureka, MO

St. Paddy’s Day Show Out – Turf

March 16-17

14u – 16u ABC, 18u AB

Lions and Legion Parks - Eureka, MO

Spring Rings – Turf

March 23-24

10u Open, 12u – 14u ABC, 

16u – 18u AB

Ozzie Smith Sports Complex

Easter Classic

March 29-30

12u – 18u Open

Wapelhorst, Lions and Legion Parks (Eureka, MO)

Swing into Spring

April 5-7

14u – 18u AB

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

C Ya in St. Peters

April 12-14

10u – 18u C

Lions and Legion Parks (Eureka, MO)

Eureka Turf Wars

April 13-14

10u Open, 12u – 18u AB

Ozzie Smith Sports Complex

Homer’s 4 Hope

April 19-21

10u BC, 12u – 14u ABC, High School B

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

Play9 Sandlot Series

April 26-28

8u Open, 10u C, 12u C, 14u C

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark), Wapelhorst, Peruque Valley Park

Spring Challenge

April 26-28

12u – 14u ABC, 13u B, 

16u – 18u AB

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

Play9 Sandlot Series

May 3-5

8u Open, 10u BC, 12u BC, 14u C

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark), Wapelhorst, McNair

Total Mayhem

May 3-5

10u Open, 12u – 15u ABC, 

16u – 18u AB

Peruque Valley Park (Wentzville)

Play Like A Girl

May 10-12

14u ABC, 16u – 18u AB

Lions and Legion Parks (Eureka, MO), Plummer Family Sports Park, Wapelhorst

Players Against Bullying

May 17-19

10u Open, 12u BC, 14u ABC,

16u AB

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

Hits for Heroes

May 25-26

12u – 14u ABC, 16u – 18u AB

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark), Wapelhorst, McNair Park

Show-Me Challenge

May 31 – June 2

10u Open, 12u – 14u ABC,

16u – 18u AB 

Champions Field - Normal, IL

Field of Champions Showdown

June 1-2

12u – 18u B

Southeast Missouri State University (SEMO)

SEMO – University Series

June 7-9

Invite Only

14A – High School A

Play9 Park, Lions and Legion Parks, Wapelhorst, McNair Park

Show-Me Showdown NIT

June 7-9

12u – 18u AB

Lions and Legion Parks (Eureka, MO)

Missouri C State – Turf

June 7-9

10u – 18u C

Wapelhorst, Play9 Park, McNair Park

Pappy Palooza Father’s Day Tournament

June 14-16

10u Open, 12u – 14u BC,

16u – 18u AB

Lions and Legion Parks, Play9 Park, Wapelhorst (St. Charles, MO), McNair Park

Missouri East State – Turf

June 21-23

10u – 18u AB

Play9 Park, Peruque Valley Park

King of the Ville

June 28-30

11u B, 12u – 18u AB

Lions and Legion Parks, Play9 Park

UsSsA 4th of July Birthday Bash

July 5-7

12u A, 14u – 18u AB

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

Play9 Sandlot Series

July 5-7

8u Open, 10u BC, 12u BC, 14u C

Lions and Legion Parks, Play9 Park, Wapelhorst, Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex

Wapelhorst, McNair Park

Bring the Heat

 July 12-14

12u – 14u BC, 16u – 18u AB

Lions and Legion Parks (Eureka, MO)

Play9 Sports Season Finale

July 19-21

12u ABC, 14u – 16u AB, 18u Open

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

Play9 Sandlot Series

July 19-21

8u Open, 10u BC, 12u BC, 14u C

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

Play9 Sandlot Series

July 26-28

8u Open, 10u BC, 12u BC, 14u C

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

Play9 Sandlot Series

August 2-4

8u Open, 10u BC, 12u BC, 14u C

Play9 Park (Grand Slam Ballpark)

Play9 Sandlot Series

August 9-11

8u Open, 10u BC, 12u BC, 14u C

COMMITTED TEAMS

Premier Baseball Academy -15u- Stevens

STL Gamers 17u Blue

STL Gamers 17u Gray

STL Gamers 16u Blue

STL Gamers 16u Gray

STL Gamers 15u Blue

STL Gamers 15u Gray

WoW Factor Midwest 15u Scout

Recruits Baseball Club 16u Gordon

Recruits Baseball Club 16u Mischel

Recruits Baseball Club 17u Berra

Premier Baseball Academy 17u Kutryb

US Nationals 14u Scout

Adidas Academy 18u National

STL Gamers 16u Gold

Spikes National 18u

MO Outlaws South 18u

STL Naturals 2025 – Eichorn

Adidas Academy 17u National

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

Mac n Seitz 16u Van Horn

STL Naturals 17u Wright

STL Naturals 16u Mathews

STL Naturals 17u Kraemer

STL Naturals 17u Loesekam

GBA 15u Navy

GBA 17u Orange

Rawlings Tigers St. Louis 18u Velo

STL Naturals 2025 – Eichorn

STL Gamers 16u Blue

Mac N Seitz 16u Gunner

PPA Prime 18u

Extreme Elite National 16u

Extreme Elite Midwest 16u

Midwest Futures 16u Sinovich

Midwest Futures 16u Muehling

Midwest Futures 18u

The Show

Storm Baseball Club 15u American

Storm Baseball Club 17u

Storm Baseball Club 18u

Leathernecks 18u

Leathernecks 16u

UA STL Prospects 15u Scout

UA STL Prospects 15u Black

Scorpions Midwest 16u

US Nationals 16u Midwest

STL Force 16u

US Nationals 15u Midwest

Inside Edge – Holmes 16u

GSA Black Ops 17u

UA STL Prospects 16u Red

UA Southside Prospects 15u

UA Southside Prospects 16u

Adidas Athletics Academy 18u National

STL Naturals 18u Mueller

Festus Diamond Club 16u

217 Gorilla Baseball

Black Diamond Aces 15u

St. Louis Tigers 16u

MO Outlaws South 18u

O’Donnells Baseball 15u

Collinsville 18u

FC Elite 15u

Game Seven Legacy 2024 16u

Windy City Outlaws 18u

COMMITTED TEAMS

Midwest Mariners National

St. Louis Naturals 16u Dattoli

St. Louis Naturals 2025 Eichorn

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

Rawlings Tigers STL Rallo

Gateway Bruins 14u National

S.I Gators

Cavaliers 14u Maroon

Cavaliers 14u White

Warriors Baseball Club – Clifton

Midland Bandits

Building Champions 14u Grey

Building Champions 14u Blue

Building Champions 14u Gold

Missouri Bulls

Offseason Baseball 14u Garcia

KC Outlaws

MMW MO 14u Victus Capitol

STL Naturals 14u

618 Storm 14u National

Missouri Baseball Academy

US Nationals Midwest 14u Duncan

US Nationals Midwestern KS

MMW MO 14u Vandals – McCoy

Missouri Gators

Prodigy Rangers

Engaged Athletics 14u Blue

Gem City Bombers 14u

SWMO Wolves

Mid Mo Express

Jackson Tribe Black

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

COMMITTED TEAMS

Indiana Mustangs 15u  Quinn

STL Naturals 16u Mathews

STL Naturals 2025 – Eichorn

GBA 17u

STL Gamers 17u Gray

STL Gamers 16u Blue

STL Gamers 16u Gray

STL Gamers 15u Blue

Recruits Baseball Club 17u Berra

Recruits Baseball Club 16u Mischel

GSA Black Ops 16u

GSA Black Ops 15u

Missouri Gators 17u Dobbins`

GBA 16u Orange

GBA 15u Orange

STL Pirates 16u Black

STL Pirates 16u

Metro Xplosion 16u

Khawks 17u

Missouri Bulls 16u

GC Tribe 18u

OKC Sandlot 16u – Ganter

St. Louis Tigers 16u

Bottom Seam Aces 18u

Bottom Seam Aces 16u